Department

Industrial Technology

Apr
14
Industrial Art Department

Industrial Arts Department
Back row – (left to right) – S. Banton, C. Ebanks, M. Thompson, D. Kelly
Front Row – (left to right) – C. Barrett, J. Reynolds, S. Morrison, A. Ellison, D. Mitchell

Industrial Technology- Lower School

Tiling- HEART
Plumbing- HEART
Auto Mechanics- HEART
Welding & Fabrication- HEART

Land Surveying- University of Technology

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Visual Arts

Apr
14

Visual Arts- Lower School
Visual Arts- CSEC

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Physical Education & Sports

Apr
14
PE

Physical Education Department
Left to right – M. Brown, S. Irving, E. Smith, R. Walcott, M. Chambers

Physical Education- Lower School
Physical Education & Sports- CSEC

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Agricultural Science

Apr
14

Agricultural Science Department
Left to right – R. Bryan and T. Stewart

Agricultural Science- Lower School
Agricultural Science- CSEC

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Business

Apr
14

Business Department
Back – C. Grindley, F. Martin, O. Simpson
Front – T. Durrant, S. Smith, S. Freckleton, I. Roach-Campbell, J. Reid
Missing: M. Wellington, N. Cogle, A. Beaumont-Kelly and M. Johnson

Introduction to Business- Lower School
Information Technology- Lower School

Entrepreneurship- HEART

Office Administration- CSEC
Information Technology- CSEC
Principles of Accounts- CSEC
Principles of Business- CSEC
Principles of Economics- CSEC
Electronic Document Preparation and Management- CSEC

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Home Economics

Apr
14

Home Economics- Lower School
Food & Nutrition- CSEC
Clothing & Textiles- CSEC
Home Economics Management- CSEC

Cosmetology- HEART

Food Preparation& Service- NCTVET

Food & Nutrition – CAPE

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Social Studies

Apr
14

Social Studies Department
Back – P. Chambers, K. Cole, A. Taylor, I. Adams, C. Swaby
Front – S. Hutchinson, E. LeVel, O. Alexander, A. Ashmeade, R. Anderson
Missing: D. Legister-Hendricks

Religious Education- Lower School
Social Studies -Lower School
Geography- Lower School
History- Lower School

History - CSEC
Social Studies -CSEC
Geography- CSEC

Sociology- CAPE
Geography- CAPE
History- CAPE
Caribbean Studies- CAPE
Environmental Science- CAPE

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Science

Apr
14
Maths

Science Department
Back – O. Powell, D. West, D. James, R. Grant, G. Nash
Front – S. Myles, N. Orridge, K. Forrester-Rose, S. Shaw, N. Drummond

Integrated Science- Lower School
Biology – Lower School
Physics- Lower School
Chemistry- Lower School

Biology- CSEC
Human & Social Biology- CSEC
Chemistry-CSEC
Integrated Science- CSEC
Physics-CSEC

Chemistry- CAPE
Physics- CAPE
Biology- CAPE

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Mathematics

Apr
14
Maths

Mathematics Department
Back – C. Walters, O. Simpson, T. Elliott, C. Clarke-Brown
Front – E. Smith, D. Vassell, P. Dodd-Williston, S. Freckleton, Sh. Brown, M. Rowe

Mathematics- CSEC & City & Guilds
Mathematics- CAPE
Advanced Mathematics- CAPE

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Language Arts

Apr
14
Language

English Language Department
Back – L. Messam, K. Monteith, J. Mattis, N. Henry-Russell
Front – M. Patterson, C. McIntyre, D. Clarke, K. Senior, R. Downes
Missing: S. Senior, V. Gavin, D. Elliott, T. Allen, F. Cole

Music- Lower School
Library- Lower School
Theatre Arts - CSEC
English Literature- CSEC
Spanish- CSEC
Literatures in English- CAPE
Communication Studies- CAPE

Posted By Anonymous (not verified) read more

Pages